Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Style
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Lamp Type
Mirror Type
Piece Count
Product Theme
Product Video
Style
Sub Brand
Top Products
Table Shape
Collection
Pinnadel Bar Height Bar Stool
This pub height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of conversation, ...
View full detailsPinnadel Counter Height Bar Stool
This striking counter height bar stool serves a sense of refinement without all the formality. A 360-degree spin element keeps you in the flow of c...
View full detailsRokane Dining Table and Chairs (Set of 7)
You love a clean and contemporary look—so long as it’s warm and inviting. With that in mind, the Rokane dining table set serves your sense of style...
View full detailsKimonte Dining Table
This dining table might be big on style, but its petite scale is ideally suited for small spaces. With a dark brown finish and a minimalist design,...
View full detailsCaitbrook Counter Height Dining Table
Perfect portion. Striking a simply chic pose, this dining room counter table serves up high style on a smaller scale. Its antiqued gray wash finish...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Furniture One (Atwater, CA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.